Half Colours 2020

Half colours are awarded to students for their continual dedication and involvement with student led activities. 

The following students have been awarded Half Colours thanks to their ongoing hard work, dedication and commitment, congratulations and thank you from all of us here at UPSU:
 

  • Fergus Longbottom (Adventure and Expedition Society)
  • Tamsin Isaac (Amateur Dramatic Society)
  • Nancy Dowman (Amateur Dramatic Society)
  • Emily Angell (Amateur Dramatic Society)
  • David Keay (Amateur Dramatic Society)
  • Emma King (Archery Club)
  • Michael Nott (Athletics)
  • Rachel Horrell (Big Band)
  • Conner Kearey (Clay Pigeon Shooting)
  • Megan Mcquade (Cricket)
  • James Hywel-Davies (Cycling)
  • Jonathan Hannam-Deeming (Cycling)
  • Brad Fuller (Cycling)
  • Ella Dart (Education Society)
  • Emily Clark (Education Society)
  • Laura Rees (Education Society)
  • Alex Corum (Fencing)
  • Shannon Smith (Geological Society)
  • Caroline Hurst (Lacrosse)
  • Molly Roberts (Lacrosse)
  • Claudia Encinar-Fernandez (Ladies Futsal)
  • Anna Horlock (Ladies Rugby)
  • Jessica Lever (LGBT+ Society)
  • Ashley Balls (Marrow)
  • Gregor Abercromby (Marrow)
  • Zoe King (Marrow)
  • Maria Ruse (Mature Students' Society: Plymatures)
  • Nick Oldridge (Men's Football)
  • Matthew Makranczy (Men's Football)
  • Alexander James (Men's Football)
  • Jacob Barlow (Musical Theatre Group MTG)
  • Dhru Shah (Musical Theatre Group MTG)
  • Nim Green (Musical Theatre Group MTG, Big Band, Acappella)
  • Cassie Parker (Netball)
  • Katie Boekestein (Netball)
  • Kayleigh Eagling (Netball)
  • Hollie Lowen (Netball)
  • Misha Dearaujo (Raise and Give)
  • Jason Culmer (Sailing and Powerboat)
  • Joseph White (Sailing and Powerboat)
  • Alistair Bardon (Sailing and Powerboat)
  • Florence Smith (Squash and Racketball)
  • Ben Nixon (St John Ambulance and Royal Air Force Air Cadets)
  • Rachael Palmer (Students for Global Health)
  • Daisy Collier (Swimming and Water Polo)
  • Alex Sanger-Anderson (Swimming and Water Polo)
  • Sophie Abrahams (Swimming and Water Polo)
  • Barney Fry (Swimming and Water Polo)
  • Noah Harvey (Techsoc and Robosoc)
  • Levi Dawson  (Tennis)
  • Janki Shah (Tennis)
  • Camille Labonte (Tropical Island Society)
  • Katie Ann-Hill (Ukulele Society)
  • Rachel Ireland-Jones (Ultimate Frisbee)
  • Anna Chappell (Wilderness and Expedition Medicine)
  • Daire Magorrian (Wilderness and Expedition Medicine)