Gina Connelly

Chief Executive

Sarah Davey

Deputy Chief Executive/Director of Membership Services

Oliver Horne

Director of Marketing & Communications

Velu Balasubramanian

Director of Commercial Services

Daniel Matthews

Head of HR and Governance

Susan Cannon

Head of Finance

David Rose

Head of Sport

Ian Short

Facilities Manager

HR & Governance

Daniel Matthews

Head of HR and Governance

Janine Hems

HR Administrator

Finance

Susan Cannon

Head of Finance

Rhiannon Sweet

Finance Operations Manager

Jayne Ford

Finance Business Ptr (sports & centre)

Jackie Wakeling

Finance Assistant

Vicky Greenway

Finance Assistant

Paula Woodley

Finance Assistant - Lettings

Emma Wiggin

Finance Assistant

Nichola Wheeldon

Finance and Accountancy Assistant

Marketing

Oliver Horne

Director of Marketing & Communications

Ben Wiginton

Sales & Marketing Manager

Laura Webb

Insight Manager

Lewis Akeroyd

Web & Digital Developer

Lauren Brickley

Design & Marketing Assistant

Kara Dimery

Events & Marketing Intern

Events

Michelle Rysdale

Events Manager

James Mack

Events Technical Assistant

Security

Facilities

Ian Short

Facilities Manager

Richard Hicks

Facilities Supervisor

Margaret Rees

Cleaner

Eve

Cleaner

Velu Balasubramanian

Director of Commercial Services

Retail

Carmen Jarvis

Retail Manager

Sarah Masey

Deputy Retail Manager

Catering

Carl Evans

Catering Manager

Jane Benton

Catering Supervisor (The Lounge)

Tammy Boniface

Front of House Supervisor

Steve Whear

Chef

Bar

Paul Robinson

Bar Manager

Daniel Forster

Deputy Bars Manager

Harry Davis

Bar Shift Manager

Helen Milne

Bar Shift Manager

Accommodation

Sarita Banyard

Lettings Manager

Abby Mason

Lettings Administrator

Sarah Davey

Deputy Chief Executive/Director of Membership Services

Advice & Representation

Julie Hahn

Advice and Representation Manager

Tracy Priestman

Senior Representation and Democracy Coordinator

Stephanie Hurley

Academic Engagement Co-ordinator

Alec Cockram

Outreach Co-ordinator

Heather Stenning

Senior Student Advisor

Jo Meakin

Student Advisor

Lisa Carkett

Student Advisor

Societies & Activities

Lou Mealand

Societies & Activities Manager

Leona Sutton

Societies Coordinator

Volunteering

Mark Lockett

Volunteer Manager

Sarah Hounsell

Volunteer Co-ordinator

Katie Quick

Student Fundraising Co-ordinator

Jo Reed

RELAYS / Active Devon Coordinator

Fiona Covell

Volunteer Co-ordinator

Student Development

Jonathan Noades

Student Development Manager

David Rose

Head of Sport

Sports Development

Nadine Jeffery

Sports Development Manager

Nicola Symons

Sports Club Coordinator

Lucy Bannister

Transport Coordinator

Rachael Ince

Water Sports Coordinator

Jo McAulay

Social Sports Coordinator

Joseph Brearley

Sports Development Coordinator

Sports Centre

Emma Anderson

Deputy Sports Centre Manager

Joe Porter

Sports Centre Shift Manager

Becky Anderson

Sports Centre Receptionist

Sophie Bannan

Sports Centre Receptionist